Wednesday, January 19, 2011

this might be the least sexy thing you read all day

Actual text conversation from today...

Bella: OMG, I don't know what to get in the Monistat aisle...too many choices....WTF???? I have to shoot something in my hoo-hah? Nooooooooooooo....

Friend: Hahaha yes you do - get the one day option.

Bella: Really???? Omg...

Friend: Yes - and get the one that has an egg.

Bella: What's the diff in 3 day, 7 day, etc??? And what happened to a simple cream??? And why is this so fucking expensive???

Friend: The number of days is the # of days you have to shoot it in your hoo-hah.

Bella: Fuck naw.

Friend: They hate us.

Bella: Is this egg thing going to dissolve or what????

Friend: That's why I said 1 day hahaha. Yes and there is less messy-ness I've heard.

Bella: Omg Omg Omg...can u tell I've never had to do this before??? And I am soooooo getting chocolate for this.

Friend: Hahahahahahahaha its ok - I haven't either but my roommate got one a month I swear.

Bella: Damn antibiotics...being a girl sucks ass.

Friend: Agreed!

5 comments:

  1. My mom and sister both used to get yeast infections every time they went on antibiotics. Next time you have to go on them, eat yogurt (with live culture) when you take your pills or take a probiotic tablet. That will lessen the likeliness of getting the yeast infection.

    The antibiotics are killing off all bacteria, good and bad, leaving your body defenseless against the yeast (which is usually kept under control by good bacteria.) The probiotic/live culture will keep the good bacteria at a healthy level.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Oh sure. None of my txts, or how i was a trooper for listening to your girl problems and being supportive! :) C-Man

    ReplyDelete
  3. Yup, after reading that I have to agree being a girl sometimes sucks, or should that read sometimes girls suck, or girls sometimes suck girls.... fuck I digress

    ReplyDelete
  4. I know, I know, it isn't fair. Been there standing in your pumps, in the same ailse before and thought the same thing. What's a girl to do.

    ReplyDelete
  5. I get them several times a year and gotta say- YOU HAVE TO GO WITH THE ONE DAY TREATMENT, lolol. The things us girls go through...especially compared to what a man does (or rather doesn't!!! have to)

    ReplyDelete